Bangladesh vs India – T20 Bang 2.10 | India 1.85 Man City vs Arsenal – Premier League City 1.95 | Draw 3.40 | Ars 2.20 Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Sunrisers – BPL Dhaka 1.75 | Sylhet 2.30 Real Madrid vs Bayern – UEFA Real 2.05 | Bayern 1.92 Australia vs England – Ashes Australia 1.65 | Eng 2.45 Bangladesh vs India – T20 Bang 2.10 | India 1.85 Man City vs Arsenal – Premier League City 1.95 | Draw 3.40 | Ars 2.20 Dhaka Dominators vs Sylhet Sunrisers – BPL Dhaka 1.75 | Sylhet 2.30 Real Madrid vs Bayern – UEFA Real 2.05 | Bayern 1.92 Australia vs England – Ashes Australia 1.65 | Eng 2.45

Gbaaji Betting – Across 350+ Sports Markets Bet at the best odds from Bangladesh

From cricket, football, and tennis to kabaddi — pre-match, live, and in-play betting all in one place on Gbaaji, with the most competitive odds on the market.

350+
Sports Markets
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
৳20
Minimum Bet
gbaaji

Live Now & Upcoming Matches

Real-Time Odds – Updated Every Second

ICC T20 World Cup  LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh vs 🇮🇳 India
Over 18.2 in progress – 168/4
Bang Win2.10
Draw3.60
India Win1.85
+24 Markets
BPL 2026  LIVE
⚡ Dhaka Dominators vs 🌟 Sylhet Sunrisers
Over 14.4 – 122/3
Dhaka1.75
Sylhet2.30
+18 Markets
UEFA Champions League
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man City vs 🇪🇸 Real Madrid
Tonight at 11:30 PM
City2.40
Draw3.10
Real1.90
+32 Markets
Premier League
🔴 Arsenal vs 🔵 Chelsea
Tomorrow at 6:00 PM
Arsenal1.95
Draw3.50
Chelsea2.15
+28 Markets
Ashes Test Series
🇦🇺 Australia vs 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
Tomorrow at 9:30 AM
Australia1.65
Draw4.20
England2.45
+20 Markets
Wimbledon – SF
🇷🇸 Djokovic vs 🇩🇪 Zverev
Tonight at 8:00 PM
Djokovic1.55
Zverev2.75
+14 Markets
gbaaji

What types of bets can you place?

Multiple betting options on gbaaji – something for every type of bettor

Pre-Match Betting
Place your bets before the match starts. Take your time to analyse teams and stats. Gbaaji publishes pre-match odds faster than anyone else.
Live / In-Play Betting
Bet in real time as the match unfolds. Momentum shifts, odds shift – catch the moment that matters. The most thrilling betting experience you'll find.
Accumulator
Pick multiple matches and combine them into a parlay bet. Big winnings from a small stake. Up to 15 matches per bet.
Handicap Betting
Give the underdog a handicap and bet on a level playing field. Run handicaps are especially popular in cricket.
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points will be over or under a set number. Simple, but a lot of fun.
Cash Out
Cash out before the final whistle and lock in a guaranteed profit. The smartest way to manage your risk.

Which sports can you bet on?

Gbaaji covers markets for all the world's most popular sports

Cricket
Football
Tennis
Basketball
Badminton
Baseball
Kabaddi
E-Sports
Swimming
Cycling
Volleyball
340+ More

Why choose Gbaaji for betting?

Find out why experienced bettors prefer us

Gbaaji has quickly become a well-known name in Bangladesh's online betting scene — and for one simple reason: genuinely competitive odds and a smooth experience. Serious bettors know that even small differences in odds add up to big differences over time. gbaaji's payout rate is 98%, one of the best in the market.

Gbaaji is a special place for cricket fans. Odds update ball by ball, shifting instantly with every wicket or big shot. As the match unfolds, gbaaji's live betting interface helps you make the right call at the right moment. From BPL and BCB tournaments to ICC events — all cricket, all in one place.

Gbaaji's football market coverage is extensive. Beyond Europe's top leagues, you'll find Asian leagues, African cup competitions, and local tournaments too. Each match comes with detailed markets — goalscorer, number of corners, yellow cards, and more. A major advantage for experienced bettors.

What matters most is how easy it is to get paid. Win a bet on Gbaaji and your withdrawal lands in just 15 minutes. Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket — whichever you prefer, take your pick. On many platforms you can wait hours to receive your winnings after a win — at Gbaaji, that's never an issue.

gbaaji

How to read odds?

Three formats – pick whichever works best for you

2.50
Decimal
The most popular format. Odds of 2.50 on a ৳100 bet means a total return of ৳250 if you win (৳150 profit).
3/2
Fractional
British style. 3/2 means you win ৳3 for every ৳2 staked. Total return: ৳5.
+150
American (Moneyline)
+150 means a ৳100 bet wins you ৳150 in profit. -150 means you need to bet ৳150 to win ৳100 in profit.
You can choose your preferred odds format in Settings within the gbaaji app.

Smart Betting Tips

Principles Followed by Experienced Bettors

Stick to Your Budget

Set a daily or weekly budget for your betting and stick to it. Never chase losses by betting more – that's the biggest mistake you can make.

Do Your Research

Before placing a bet, check the team's recent form, injury updates, pitch conditions, and head-to-head history. Base your decisions on data, not emotion.

Spread your bets — don't stake everything at once

Putting your entire balance on a single bet is risky. Spreading it across multiple smaller bets means one loss won't wipe you out.

Use Cash Out

If things are going your way, cash out before the match ends and secure a guaranteed return. Sometimes taking the sure profit is the smarter play.

5%
of maximum balance per bet
3+
Do your match research first
1
Become a Sports Expert
Record
Track all your bets

How Gbaaji's odds compare to the market

See an example – small differences, big impact

Match / Market Gbaaji Odds General Platform Difference on a ৳1,000 Bet
Bangladesh Win (T20)2.101.90+৳200
Man City Win (PL)1.951.80+৳150
Over 6.5 Runs (PP)1.881.75+৳130
Djokovic Set Win1.651.55+৳100
Odds change over time. The comparisons above are examples from a specific point in time only.

Live Betting – Gbaaji's Standout Feature

Get in on the action — enjoy every moment of the match

Live betting on gbaaji is more than just placing bets during a match — it's a complete experience. Live scores, ball-by-ball odds updates, instant odds shifts on wickets — together they create an interactive environment that brings the stadium feeling right to your home.

Live betting in cricket is especially exciting. A couple of wickets in the powerplay, for instance, and the run-rate odds shift fast. Experienced bettors know how to capitalize on those moments — the right bet at the right time can make a real difference. gbaaji's live interface makes it easy to act instantly, with no lag and no buffering.

In football in-play betting, a goal can completely shift the dynamic. The trailing team pushes forward aggressively, which raises the chances of the next goal. Betting at that moment on gbaaji can often pay off well. Tennis works similarly — when a player drops a set and refocuses, the odds shift, and gbaaji gives you the chance to catch that move.

One major advantage of live betting is the cash out option. If you've placed a bet and the game is going your way, you can lock in a guaranteed profit before the match even ends. gbaaji's cash out feature shows you real-time offers and completes in a single tap.

gbaaji

FAQ

Everything You Want to Know About Betting

All your personal data on Gbaaji is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption — the same level of security used by banks. Your name, phone number, and payment details are never shared with any third party. Every deposit and withdrawal goes through a separate verification process. Enabling two-factor authentication (2FA) on your account adds an extra layer of protection. To keep your funds safe, player money is held in segregated, secured accounts so it remains accessible under any circumstance.

There are a few reasons an account may get locked — multiple incorrect password attempts, suspicious login activity flagged by the system, or a pending KYC verification. Start by reaching out via Live Chat on the gbaaji app or website and provide your registered mobile number. The support team typically verifies your identity and helps recover your account within 15–30 minutes. For security, it's best to reset your password through support rather than doing it yourself.

Start Now – Place Your Bet on gbaaji

Sign up and place your first bet with a 100% Welcome Bonus.

বাংলা