Gbaaji Match Odds – Real-Time The Best Odds for Cricket, Football & More, All in One Place

Odds update second by second for every match. From pre-match to live — get the most competitive odds on Gbaaji before anyone else.

Bet Now Betting Guide  Odds updating live
Trending Bets Right Now
🇧🇩 Ban vs 🇮🇳 India 2.10 / 1.85
⚽ Man City vs Real 2.40 / 1.90
🏏 Dhaka vs Chattogram 1.75 / 2.30
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.60 / 2.55
350+
Sports Markets
1200+
Weekly Matches
98%
Payout Rate
<1s
Odds Update Speed
gbaaji

Today's Match Odds

Last Updated:

ICC T20 World Cup LIVE Cricket
Match Time Team 1 Draw Team 2 Markets
🇧🇩 Bangladesh vs 🇮🇳 India LIVE Live
Ban2.10
Draw3.60
India1.85
+26
🇦🇺 Australia vs 🇵🇰 Pakistan Today 2:00 PM
Australia1.70
Draw4.10
Pakistan2.35
+20
🏏 England vs 🇿🇦 South Africa Today 6:30 PM
England2.20
—
South Africa1.80
+18
BPL 2026 LIVE Cricket
Match Time Team 1 Draw Team 2 Markets
⚡ Dhaka Dominators vs 🌟 Sylhet Sunrisers LIVE Live
Dhaka1.75
—
Sylhet2.30
+16
🔥 Chattogram Challengers vs 🏆 Cumilla Victorians Tomorrow 7:00 PM
Chattogram2.05
—
Cumilla1.92
+14
UEFA Champions League Football
Match Time Team 1 Draw Team 2 Markets
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Man City vs 🇪🇸 Real Madrid Tonight 11:30 PM
City2.40
Draw3.10
Real1.90
+34
🔴 Arsenal vs 🇩🇪 Bayern Munich Tomorrow 1:00 AM
Arsenal2.15
Draw3.40
Bayern1.88
+28
English Premier League Football
Match Time Team 1 Draw Team 2 Markets
🔵 Chelsea vs 🔴 Liverpool Saturday 9:00 PM
Chelsea2.55
Draw3.20
Liverpool1.78
+30
⚫ Man United vs 🔵 Man City Sunday 7:30 PM
Man Utd3.80
Draw3.50
Man City1.60
+24
Wimbledon 2026 Tennis
Match Time Player 1 — Player 2 Markets
🇷🇸 Djokovic vs 🇪🇸 Alcaraz Tonight 8:00 PM
Djokovic1.60
—
Alcaraz2.55
+15
🇩🇪 Zverev vs 🇬🇧 Murray Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Zverev1.45
—
Murray3.10
+12
NBA 2026–25 Basketball
Match Time Team 1 — Team 2 Markets
🏀 LA Lakers vs Golden State Tomorrow 8:30 AM
Lakers1.95
—
Warriors2.00
+18
Odds change over time. Always check the latest odds before placing your bet. Odds displayed are for informational purposes only.
gbaaji

Popular Betting Markets

These markets are always available on every match at Gbaaji

Match Winner
Bet on who wins — the team or the player. The simplest market and the most popular one.
1X2 Head-to-Head Double Chance
Over/Under
Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points will be above or below a set number. In cricket, this is also available on a per-over basis.
Runs Over/Under Wicket Count Number of Goals
Handicap
A handicap that gives the weaker side an artificial advantage to level the market — with the chance to get higher odds.
Asian Handicap Run Line
Top Performer
Special bets on who will score the most runs, score the first goal, or take the most wickets.
Top Batter First Goalscorer Top Wicket Taker
In-Play Specials
Bet minute-by-minute on the next ball, over, penalty, or corner — all while the match is live.
Next Wicket Next Goal Next Corner
Outright / Tournament
Bet on who lifts the trophy at the end of the tournament. Higher odds, higher excitement.
World Cup Winner League Title Top Scorer

Why Are Gbaaji's Match Odds Different?

More Than Numbers — Real Advantages

Odds are the foundation of online betting. Even slightly better odds can make a big difference to your returns over time. At Gbaaji, match odds are generated by a combination of advanced algorithms and experienced traders, updating in real time with every market movement — so you always get accurate, relevant prices.

Gbaaji pays special attention to cricket for Bangladeshi bettors. Separate markets are available for every over and every wicket across BPL matches, national team fixtures, and international tournaments. Live matches also offer distinct odds for the Powerplay, mid-innings, and death overs — a real edge for bettors who know their cricket.

Gbaaji's football market coverage rivals any major platform. Each match across Europe's top five leagues offers 30 to 40 markets. For bettors who specialise in prop markets — goalscorers, yellow cards, corner counts — Gbaaji is the ideal choice.

Gbaaji is flexible with odds formats too. You can view odds in Decimal, Fractional, or American format and switch between them anytime. Most bettors in Bangladesh prefer Decimal format as it's the most straightforward.

gbaaji

How to Read Odds

Three Formats – Let's Break It Down with Simple Examples

2.10
Decimal Format
A ৳1,000 bet at those odds returns ৳2,100 in total — a profit of ৳1,100. Simple as that: Stake × Odds = Total Return.
11/10
Fractional Format
Win ৳11 for every ৳10 staked — British style. On a ৳1,000 bet, you profit ৳1,100 for a total return of ৳2,100.
+110
American Format
+110 means a ৳100 bet wins ৳110 profit. A negative (-) number shows how much you need to stake to win ৳100.

Why Do Odds Change?

Betting Volume
When heavy money comes in on one side, that team's odds shorten while the other side's odds drift out.
Injury Update
If a key player gets injured, the odds update instantly.
Live Match Events
Wickets, goals, penalties — odds can shift in seconds with every key event.
Weather & Conditions
Pitch conditions and weather can also influence the odds.

How to Place a Bet on Gbaaji

From Odds to Bet — A Simple Process

1
Choose a Match & Market

Find your match in the odds table above. Use the sport filter to narrow it down.

2
Compare Odds

View odds in decimal, fractional, or American format — whichever you prefer.

3
Click the Odds Button

Click your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip. You can select multiple matches to build an accumulator.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake amount. The potential payout will be shown. Click "Place Bet".

gbaaji

Once you can read odds, betting becomes a lot more straightforward.

Tips from the Experienced

Many bettors jump in without fully understanding the odds — and end up missing good opportunities right in front of them. The odds you see on this Gbaaji page reflect real market probability. The lower the odds, the more likely the market considers that outcome to be.

Let's put it in concrete terms. In a Bangladesh vs India match, if Bangladesh's odds are 2.10 and India's are 1.85, the market is saying India are slight favourites. But if Bangladesh win, a ৳1,000 bet returns ৳2,100 — a profit of ৳1,100. Keeping this calculation in mind makes for much smarter betting decisions.

Tracking odds movements on Gbaaji is another useful strategy. If a team's odds suddenly shorten, it means heavy money is coming in on that side — possibly due to insider information or a change in circumstances. Gbaaji's live odds display makes this kind of tracking easy.

Odds move fastest in live betting. Gbaaji's real-time interface ensures you always see accurate, up-to-date odds — no delays, no stale prices. That's what sets Gbaaji apart.

Outright tournament odds tend to be significantly higher. For example, Bangladesh's odds to win the World Cup might range from 18 to 25 — meaning a ৳1,000 bet could return ৳18,000 to ৳25,000. The risk is greater, but so is the reward. Gbaaji offers outright markets like these across all major tournaments.

FAQ

Match Odds & Payments FAQ

Gbaaji supports all major mobile banking and digital payment methods in Bangladesh. You can deposit via Mobile Pay using Send Money or the Payment option. Nagad works the same way for both deposits and withdrawals. Rocket (DBBL) is also supported, along with select bank transfer options. Deposits are typically credited within 30 seconds to 5 minutes across all methods. Withdrawals are processed within 15 minutes to a maximum of 24 hours. Minimum deposit is ৳200 and minimum withdrawal is ৳500.

Reading odds in decimal format on Gbaaji is straightforward. Simply multiply the odds by your stake to get your total return. For example, at odds of 2.10 with a ৳500 bet — 2.10 × 500 = ৳1,050 total return, giving you a profit of ৳550. Odds of 1.00 would mean no profit (stake returned only), which you won't see in practice. Generally, odds below 1.50 indicate a heavy favourite, while odds above 2.00 point to an underdog or an uncertain outcome. The higher the odds, the less likely the market considers that result — and the greater the potential reward.

Place Your Bet on Gbaaji Now

Bet on real-time odds — get started with a 100% Welcome Bonus.

বাংলা